Staff List

Meet our staff - 2016/17

Senior Leadership Team

Principal:   Mrs Donna Adams

Vice Principal:   Mrs L Clipsham (Upper Key Stage 2 Leader)
Assistant Principal:    Mrs E Fisher (Key Stage One Leader)    

Academy Business Manager:   Miss C Yates

Teaching Staff

Nursery:         Elephant Class     Mrs H Shepherd

Reception:    Tigers and Lions   Mrs A Howarth (Foundation Stage Leader) / Miss R Wilson


Year 1          Gorilla Class           Miss J Flynn  

Year 1/2       Giraffe Class        Mrs J Groves       
                                                 

Year 2          Turtle Class           Miss K Ballantyne


Year 3          Bear Class              Mrs May/Mrs Dodson

 
Year 3/4       Penguin Class      Ms H Slinger (Maternity)

Year 4          Zebra Class         Mrs L Lashford

Year 5          Hippo Class         Miss L Harrison

Year 5          Wolf Class           Mrs L Clipsham

Year 6          Golden Eagle Class    Mrs E Fisher (Assistant Principal)/Miss K Nockels

Support Staff

School Office/Site Staff    Mrs S Sims, Mrs E Harris.

Inclusion                                Mrs P Harris (SENDCO)
                                             Mrs N Vodden (Family Support/Attendance)
                                             Mrs M Batton (Safeguarding Support)                                                     Mrs H Lockett (SEND support)     
                                             Mrs C Toon and Ms K Bailey (Learning Mentors)

 HLTA’s                                  Mrs C Gibbons, Mrs C Toon

Teaching Support               Mr P Snowdon, Mrs M Hayes, Miss L Coultas, Mrs M Green, 
                                            Mrs K Jowett-Lawton, Mrs R Walker, Miss S Muir, 
                                            Mrs K Stanley,Mrs M Dunnill, Mrs H Kilby, 
                                            Miss E Davison, Mrs G Cross, Mrs N Wilson, Mrs M Brown, 
                                            Mrs E Ramskill, Mrs Z Downey, Miss L Barker, Miss J Adams, Mrs S Jarratt,

                                            Mr A Simpkins, Mrs S Howard

 
Breakfast Club                       Mrs M Hayes, Mrs K Stanley, Mr P Snowdon

Lunchtime Supervisors         Mrs C Thornton (Senior), Mrs S Frost, Mrs N Wilson, Mrs S Lamb,
                                            Mrs M Evans, Mrs A Steeples, Mrs C Bailey, Miss L Heaps